Castle Hill Indoor Sports Centre

Team Profile for ROUGH NUTS

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 18 Jul 20185:30PMCourt 2
***BYE - WED CRICKET***10 - 0
Wed 25 Jul 20187:15PMCourt 2
SMART CASUAL104 - 184
Wed 01 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE MOB138 - 150
Wed 08 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 2
THE GILBERTS106 - 121
Wed 15 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 1
The Vincibles81 - 189
Wed 22 Aug 20188:30PMCourt 4
Hit & Run106 - 87
Wed 29 Aug 20187:30PMCourt 2
Underdogs Warriors142 - 171
Wed 05 Sep 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE MOB157 - 155
Wed 19 Sep 20187:30PMCourt 2
Ash Grubs260 - 123
Wed 26 Sep 20188:30PMCourt 4
X-Men0 - 20
Wed 03 Oct 20187:30PMCourt 3
Screw Balls129 - 50
Wed 10 Oct 20188:00PMCourt 1
Sticky Wickets166 - 67
Wed 17 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 4
The Vincibles145 - 95
Wed 24 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 4
Hit & Run107 - 85
2 v 3 (C2)
Wed 31 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 3
The Vincibles20 - 0
Grand Final
Wed 07 Nov 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE MOB97 - 175
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :96.33110.50111.18
Average Conceded :156.67104.50131.48
Average Points :1.333.883.09
Biggest Win :No wins260 - 123280 - 47
Biggest Loss :77 - 19181 - 18968 - 237

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to July 2019 - Ungraded10/0/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2018 to Mar 2019 - C328/5/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Feb/Mar to July 2018 - C348/7/1
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Oct 2017 to Mar 2018 - C/D47/7/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2017 - C3/D377/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to July 2017 - D384/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2016 to Mar 2017 - C3/D357/7/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2016 - C364/11/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to Jul 2016 - C3/D375/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2015 to Mar 2016 - C365/9/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2015 - D356/9/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to July 2015 - D339/5/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2014 to Mar 2015 - C353/9/1
1 - Monday Cricket - July to Nov 2014 - C143/10/0
1 - Monday Cricket - Mar to Jul 2014 - D155/8/0
1 - Monday Cricket - Nov 2013 to Mar 2014 - Mens C184/8/0
1 - Monday Cricket - July to Nov 2013 - C1101/13/0
1 - Monday Cricket - March to July 2013 - D193/9/0
1 - Monday Cricket - Nov 2012 to Mar 2013 - D62/11/0
1 - Monday Cricket - July to Nov 2012 - D46/9/0
1 - Monday Cricket - Autumn 2012 - D150/2/0

Statistics for ROUGH NUTS for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
cam v12323.00153.331222.001111.001212.00
Andrew s35518.33107.845651.673210.67237.67
Vidhu Srivastava1123921.73146.632122211.9116515.00746.73
Steeve W1119017.27102.702122232.0913111.91595.36
Dave O811414.2583.211117222.7512015.00-6-0.75
Peter N89111.3863.641116162.0015419.25-63-7.88
Andrew Unknown45112.7579.699851.259523.75-44-11.00
jimmy s122.0013.334222.001313.00-11-11.00
Pat k252.5013.166421.004422.00-39-19.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average