Castle Hill Indoor Sports Centre

Team Profile for ROUGH NUTS

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 18 Jul 20185:30PMCourt 2
***BYE - WED CRICKET***10 - 0
Wed 25 Jul 20187:15PMCourt 2
SMART CASUAL104 - 184
Wed 01 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE MOB138 - 150
Wed 08 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 2
THE GILBERTS106 - 121
Wed 15 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 1
The Vincibles81 - 189
Wed 22 Aug 20188:30PMCourt 4
Hit & Run106 - 87
Wed 29 Aug 20187:30PMCourt 2
Underdogs Warriors142 - 171
Wed 05 Sep 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE MOB157 - 155
Wed 19 Sep 20187:30PMCourt 2
Ash Grubs260 - 123
Wed 26 Sep 20188:30PMCourt 4
X-Men0 - 20
Wed 03 Oct 20187:30PMCourt 3
Screw Balls129 - 50
Wed 10 Oct 20188:00PMCourt 1
Sticky Wickets166 - 67
Wed 17 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 4
The Vincibles145 - 95
Wed 24 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 4
Hit & Run107 - 85
2 v 3 (C2)
Wed 31 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 3
The Vincibles20 - 0
Grand Final
Wed 07 Nov 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE MOB97 - 175
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :77.00110.50110.19
Average Conceded :95.67104.50131.90
Average Points :3.673.883.01
Biggest Win :20 - 0260 - 123280 - 47
Biggest Loss :97 - 17581 - 18968 - 237

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2018 to Mar 2019 - Ungraded61/0/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Feb/Mar to July 2018 - C348/7/1
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Oct 2017 to Mar 2018 - C/D47/7/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2017 - C3/D377/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to July 2017 - D384/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2016 to Mar 2017 - C3/D357/7/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2016 - C364/11/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to Jul 2016 - C3/D375/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2015 to Mar 2016 - C365/9/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2015 - D356/9/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to July 2015 - D339/5/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2014 to Mar 2015 - C353/9/1
1 - Monday Cricket - July to Nov 2014 - C143/10/0
1 - Monday Cricket - Mar to Jul 2014 - D155/8/0
1 - Monday Cricket - Nov 2013 to Mar 2014 - Mens C184/8/0
1 - Monday Cricket - July to Nov 2013 - C1101/13/0
1 - Monday Cricket - March to July 2013 - D193/9/0
1 - Monday Cricket - Nov 2012 to Mar 2013 - D62/11/0
1 - Monday Cricket - July to Nov 2012 - D46/9/0
1 - Monday Cricket - Autumn 2012 - D150/2/0

Statistics for ROUGH NUTS for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ryan Unknown25427.00186.214442.002914.502512.50
cam v12323.00153.331222.001111.001212.00
Krishna Unknown1014614.6095.421820303.00545.40929.20
Deep Unknown11111.0073.331222.0033.0088.00
Andrew s35518.33107.845651.673210.67237.67
Pam .12424.00171.431222.001717.0077.00
Vidhu Unknown1123921.73146.632122211.9116515.00746.73
Lil Daddy11717.0094.441211.001111.0066.00
Steeve W1119017.27102.702122232.0913111.91595.36
Michael B1127324.82140.721622191.7323121.00423.82
Wazz Unknown36321.00128.574641.335618.6772.33
craven Unknown24221.00123.535421.004020.0021.00
Vihan Unknown913314.7888.082018151.6713915.44-6-0.67
Dave O811414.2583.211117222.7512015.00-6-0.75
Sub 124522.50132.353410.504924.50-4-2.00
billy Unknown24623.00117.952421.005527.50-9-4.50
Kirk b34715.6795.925662.006622.00-19-6.33
Peter N89111.3863.641116162.0015419.25-63-7.88
Warren B6528.6755.321413132.1711018.33-58-9.67
Andrew Unknown45112.7579.699851.259523.75-44-11.00
jimmy s122.0013.334222.001313.00-11-11.00
Vishal Unknown11515.0083.332211.002727.00-12-12.00
Pat k252.5013.166421.004422.00-39-19.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average