Castle Hill Indoor Sports Centre

Team Profile for Hit & Run

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 18 Jul 20188:30PMCourt 4
Rasgullay132 - 193
Wed 25 Jul 20188:45PMCourt 3
Sons of Pitches17 - 208
Wed 08 Aug 20188:45PMCourt 3
Sticky Wickets161 - 82
Wed 15 Aug 201810:00PMCourt 2
***BYE - WED CRICKET***10 - 0
Wed 22 Aug 20188:30PMCourt 4
ROUGH NUTS87 - 106
Wed 29 Aug 20188:30PMCourt 1
Screw Balls150 - 82
Wed 05 Sep 20187:30PMCourt 2
THE GILBERTS178 - 175
Wed 12 Sep 20188:30PMCourt 4
Ash Grubs230 - 13
Wed 19 Sep 20189:00PMCourt 3
X-Men87 - 183
Wed 26 Sep 20188:00PMCourt 1
Rasgullay165 - 111
Wed 03 Oct 20187:30PMCourt 2
The Vincibles158 - 145
Wed 10 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE MOB0 - 20
Wed 17 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 1
Ash Grubs167 - 64
Wed 24 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 4
ROUGH NUTS85 - 107
1 v 4 (C1)
Wed 31 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 2
X-Men91 - 119
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :96.67114.53110.37
Average Conceded :117.00107.20126.20
Average Points :1.674.003.45
Biggest Win :No wins230 - 13230 - 13
Biggest Loss :91 - 11917 - 2085 - 196

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2018 to Mar 2019 - Ungraded90/1/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Feb/Mar to July 2018 - C387/7/1
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Oct 2017 to Mar 2018 - C/D86/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2017 - C3/D3310/5/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to July 2017 - D328/5/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2016 to Mar 2017 - C3/D374/9/1
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2016 - C381/13/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to Jul 2016 - C3/D385/7/0

Statistics for Hit & Run for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Manish Patel1124222.00133.701722373.36575.1818516.82
Nirav Solanki1132429.45181.011122211.9116314.8216114.64
Pari unknown920122.33135.812118171.8914716.33546.00
Abhi Unknown1218715.5891.222924292.4213711.42504.17
Kunal Joshi1010810.8078.262320262.6012112.10-13-1.30
Anurag Agarwal1216914.0889.423224292.4219316.08-24-2.00
Happy Unknown1115714.2777.722722191.7320718.82-50-4.55
samir G1116915.3684.501522100.9124021.82-71-6.45
sub 1199.0052.942233.001616.00-7-7.00
Mital Unknown382.6718.188672.333511.67-27-9.00
Rishi Unknown1212410.3365.612024201.6725120.92-127-10.58
Mittal Unknown11010.0090.911211.002121.00-11-11.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average