Castle Hill Indoor Sports Centre

Team Profile for THE MOB

Join this team
Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 18 Jul 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE GILBERTS190 - 218
Wed 25 Jul 20187:00PMCourt 4
X-Men138 - 127
Wed 01 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 4
ROUGH NUTS150 - 138
Wed 08 Aug 20187:15PMCourt 4
The Vincibles159 - 154
Wed 15 Aug 20188:00PMCourt 4
Rasgullay139 - 164
Wed 22 Aug 20187:00PMCourt 4
Ash Grubs224 - 32
Wed 29 Aug 20188:00PMCourt 4
X-Men109 - 168
Wed 05 Sep 20187:00PMCourt 4
ROUGH NUTS155 - 157
Wed 12 Sep 20187:00PMCourt 4
The Vincibles121 - 64
Wed 19 Sep 20188:30PMCourt 4
Screw Balls165 - 141
Wed 26 Sep 20187:00PMCourt 4
THE GILBERTS51 - 176
Wed 03 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 4
Sticky Wickets132 - 146
Wed 10 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 4
Hit & Run20 - 0
Wed 17 Oct 20188:30PMCourt 4
Rasgullay120 - 170
Wed 24 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 4
Sticky Wickets183 - 139
1 v 4 (C2)
Wed 31 Oct 20187:00PMCourt 4
Sticky Wickets171 - 122
Grand Final
Wed 07 Nov 20187:00PMCourt 4
ROUGH NUTS175 - 97
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 10, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :173.67141.29127.88
Average Conceded :121.67130.18115.77
Average Points :7.004.244.48
Biggest Win :175 - 97224 - 32278 - 9
Biggest Loss :No losses51 - 1765 - 227

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2018 to Mar 2019 - Ungraded31/0/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Feb/Mar to July 2018 - C339/5/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Oct 2017 to Mar 2018 - C/D110/4/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2017 - C3/D358/6/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to July 2017 - D366/6/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2016 to Mar 2017 - C3/D3100/0/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2016 - C374/11/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to Jul 2016 - B356/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2015 to Mar 2016 - B336/8/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2015 - B3/C3410/5/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to July 2015 - B355/7/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2014 to Mar 2015 - B339/5/1
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2014 - B3/C3310/4/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Mar to Jul 2014 - B3111/2/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2013 to Mar 2014 - Mens B/C3110/4/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2013 - B329/6/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - March to July 2013 - B357/6/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Nov 2012 to Mar 2013 - B/C3111/3/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - July to Nov 2012 - B3210/3/0
3 - Wednesday Cricket - Autumn 2012 - B/C362/2/0

Statistics for THE MOB for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Hopoate Unknown13131.00172.221244.00-1-1.003232.00
Cross Dresser13030.00333.330255.00-1-1.003131.00
Sphincter Siren1555036.67227.271730382.531449.6040627.07
X Dresser12525.00178.570244.0022.002323.00
Batman Unknown12323.00135.291222.0088.001515.00
The Embezzler1225521.25122.012024181.5017414.50816.75
Braydon Unknown1426118.64121.402327241.7117112.21906.43
Christian Unknown12222.00122.221222.001919.0033.00
Westie Unknown23015.0093.755421.003015.0000.00
Owen Two1522615.0790.042830231.5323115.40-5-0.33
Turban Unknown1432022.86137.342428161.1432523.21-5-0.36
mitch tully11414.0087.502100.001515.00-1-1.00
nipples ..1521614.4092.702630221.4727518.33-59-3.93
Smilf Unknown610217.00108.5151281.3313522.50-33-5.50
Flaps ..1517811.8766.174030291.9326217.47-84-5.60
miitch tully100.0000100.001212.00-12-12.00
Wrecking Ball11111.0068.752211.002424.00-13-13.00
Brodie Unknown100.0000100.001818.00-18-18.00
Erector Unknown12746.1736.823424181.5033728.08-263-21.92
Luke M11414.00116.670200.003838.00-24-24.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average